Founders

Paul Fitzgerald AM, Kenneth Jack OAM, Kathlyn Ballard OAM, Sir William Dargie CBE

 

Presidents

Paul Fitzgerald AM, Charles  McCubbin (decd), Colin Johnson AGRA, Neil Straub AGRA,Carole Milton, Thelma Cardwell AGRA, Lyn Mellady AGRAF, Alan Rawady AGRA, Rob La Nauze, Raymond Kenyon, Thelma Cardwell AGRA, Jan Lowe AGRA, Victoria Newnham, Ray Kenyon (current)

 

Current and past councillors (in approximate chronological order)

Paul Fitzgerald AM  Kenneth Jack OAM ,  Kathlyn Ballard OAM Donald Cameron,  Reshid Muspygade,  Shirley Bourne,  Sir William Dargie CBE,  Bruce Fletcher, Allan Martin,   Graham Moore,  Charles McCubbin, Lance McNeill,  Donald Nelson,  Arnold Riches, Clifford Wood, Malcolm Cameron,   John Borrack,   Harold Fahey,   Robert Miller, Van Balmain,  Bill Beavan,  Cromwell Beggs,  Ramon Horsfield, Colin Johnson,  Bill Walls,   John Duncan Firth, Carol Harrison, Alfred Shaw,  Richard Weatherly,   Marie Weeks,  Billi Ward, Kim Balmain,  Barbara Beasley-Southgate, Terry Collins, Ted Berry, Thelma Cardwell, Audrey Sharp,  Neil Straub, Muriel Balmain,  Gil Brooks,  Carole Milton,  Allan Salisbury, Don Bladier, David Dearn, Warren Curry, Paul Margocsy, Ern Trembath,  Ron Russell Fletcher,  Di King, Herman Pekel,  Kevin Taylor, Carl Anderson, Janet Matthews,  Margaret Cromb, Lyn Mellady, John Mutsaers, Elizabeth East,  Noreen Lubeck, Mark Thorpe,  Barbara Wood, Andrew MacKenzie, John Baker,Ted Wynter,  Patricia Delanty AGRA. Victoria Cook,  John Thomas,   Don James,Diana Edwards,  Joel Magpayo AGRA,  Do Noble,  David Chen,  Lorraine Davies,  Sandra Harvie,  Anna De Jonk, Ross Wenn,  Lia Williams,  Loyus Aikman, Ivan Dinsdale, Lesley McKenna, Bette Franke,  Christine Cafarella Pearce,   Helen Edwards,   Velda Palazzi,   Judith Deane,   David Mellows, Lorraine Wigraft, Guy Cawton,  Bill Berryman,   Maree Holt,  Evelyn Hales,   Malcolm Webster, Betty Burns,  Alan Rawady, Raelene Sharp, Ronald Jones, Clive Sinclair, KerryAnne Sullivan, Pam Adams, Peter Foster, Craig Penny, Maxine Wade, Regina Hona, Jan Lowe, Radmila Hardi, Kristina Foyster,  Margaret Keogh, Rodger Scott, Rob La Nauze, Raymond Kenyon,Pamela Pretty,Kath McCann, Anne Melloy, Ian Pascoe, Kris Peter, Taff Richardson, Sue Bayre, Kylie Sirett, Karen Buckingham, Robert Knight Geoff Buckingham , Erif Vincent, Heather Peberdy, Vivi Palegeorge, Joseph Attard, Colin Peel , Victoria Newnham, Christine Hermans, Antoinette Blyth, Meredith Atkinson , Vicki McInnes, Bruce Walker, Margaret Young, Peter Gibson, Richard Page, Trish Bourke, Julie Goldspink, Nola Wilkinson, Karen van Ulzen, Kris Peter, Ros Godman

 

 

 

ABN 44005396609    

PO Box 1228, Camberwell Retail 3124 Victoria,          

1 Inglesby Rd, Camberwell, Vic  Australia.
     Tel:  61 03 9882 5859
email: office@agra.org.au,  

office/gallery hours: Wed to Fri 10-4, Sat/Sun 1-4

© 2023 by The Painter​. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Twitter Clean
  • Facebook Clean